Award Categories

  • Home
  • /
  • Award Categories

Award Categories

After 2 successful editions, GEA2018 in Delhi with Chief Guest Mrs. Raveena Tandon & GEA2019 in Mumbai with Chief Guest Mrs. Madhuri Dixit, Brand Empower Pvt. Ltd. presents the 3rd edition of Global Excellence Awards scheduled to be held on 11th October 2020 (Sunday) again in Mumbai.

Global Excellence Awards recognises & encourages creativity, innovation & quality culture present in the companies, organizations and leaders.

Get ready to witness the 3rd edition of Global Excellence Awards, happening in Mumbai a very popular bollywood celebrity (name to be announced soon) on 11th of October 2020.

Businesses of all sizes, startup or established, individuals, organisations from private or public sector, from all over the world can apply.

Company Category
Start-Up of the Year
Fastest-Growing Company of the Year
Most Trusted Company of the Year
Most Promising Company of the Year
Best Emerging Company of the Year
Most Innovative Company of the Year (Product)
Most Innovative Company of the Year (Industry)
Most Customer Friendly Company of the Year
Most Socially Responsible Company of the Year
Best Place to Work
E-commerce Business of the Year
Export Business of the Year (Industry)
Excellent Customer Service Awards
Best Use of Technology Awards

e.g.
Advertising or Marketing Agency of the Year
Law Firm of the Year
PR Agency of the Year
Nonprofit or Government Organization of the Year

Individual/Services category
Service Provider Individual of the Year
e.g. 
Astrologer of the Year (city/state/country level)
Vastu Consultant of the Year (city/state/country level)
Interior Designer of the Year (city/state/country level)
Makeup Artist of the Year (city/state/country level)
Hair Stylist of the Year (city/state/country level)
Nail Artist of the Year (city/state/country level)
Lawyer of the year (city/state/country level)
Dietician of the Year (city/state/country level)
Psychic Reader of the Year (city/state/country level)
Tarot Card Reader (city/state/country level)
Motivational Speaker of the Year (city/state/country level)
Leadership Coach of the Year (city/state/country level)
Public Speaking Coach of the Year (city/state/country level)
Journalist of the Year (city/state/country level)
Most Trusted Social Media Influencer
Executive of the Year
Entrepreneur / Founder of the Year
Youngest Entrepreneur of the Year (Industry)
Youngest Woman Entrepreneur of the Year (Industry)
Most Innovative Entrepreneur of the Year (Industry)
Vice President of the Year
Executive Director of the Year
Creative Director of the Year
Chairman of the Year
Sports Coach of the Year
Anchor of the Year
Youtuber of the Year 
Food Blogger of the Year
Most Promising Fashion Designer of the Year

Product Category
Most Innovative Product of the Year
Most Innovative Service of the Year
Small or Medium Business Product of the Year
Small or Medium Business Service of the Year
Consumer Product of the Year
Consumer Service of the Year
Best New Product of the Year
Best New Service of the Year
App of the Year
Most Innovative App of the Year

CSR, media, PR and other categories
Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year
Most Innovative CSR Program of the Year
Best New CSR Program of the Year
Environmental Program of the Year
Most Innovative Environmental Program of the Year
Best New Environmental Program of the Year
Advertising Campaign of the Year
Marketing Campaign of the Year
PR Campaign of the Year
Event of the Year
Website of the Year
Blog of the Year
Ad of the Year
Film or Video of the Year
Social Media Channel of the Year

Selection Process

Application

Application

Shortlisting

Shortlisting

Finalising

Finalising

Our Events

In Media
Nomination Form